Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite, contresignée et datée au dos
81 x 100 cm
Cette oeuvre figure à la page 41 de l’ouvrage «CHAIBÏA, la Magicienne des Arts», Fondation CDG, 2020 & à la page 11 du catalogue édité en marge de l’exposition «Hommage à CHAIBÏA» à la galerie Loft de Casablanca en 2009.
COMPOSITION, 1969
Signed lower right, countersigned and dated on the back
81 x 100 cm
This work appears on page 41 of the book "CHAÏBIA, the Magician of Arts", Fondation CDG, 2020 & on page 11 of the catalogue published on the occasion of the exhibition "In tribute to CHAÏBIA" at the Loft gallery in Casablanca in 2009.