Huile sur panneau
Signée et datée en bas à droite
37 x 60 cm
Cette oeuvre est reproduite aux pages 86, 87 de l’ouvrage consacré à Jacques Azéma en marge de l’exposition «Une aventure poétique» au Musée Yves Saint Laurent de Marrakech en 2019.
COMPOSITION, 1945
Oil on panel
37 x 60 cm
This work is reproduced on pages 86, 87 of the book devoted to Jacques Azéma in conjunction with the exhibition "A poetic adventure" at the Yves Saint Laurent Museum in Marrakech in 2019.