Collage sur panneau
Signée en bas à droite, contresignée, datée et titrée au dos
90 x 90 cm
Cette oeuvre est reproduite à la page 53 du catalogue de l’exposition «Musée Imaginaire», ancienne agence Bank Al-Maghrib, Place Jamaâ El Fna, Marrakech, 2019.
RUPTURE, TANGER, 1972
Collage on panel
Signed lower right, countersigned, dated and titled on the back
90 x 90 cm
This work is reproduced on page 53 of the exhibition catalogue "Imaginary Museum", former Bank Al-Maghrib agency, Place Jamaâ El Fna, Marrakech, 2019.